For first time ever, Duchesne Academy hosts virtual Prize Day

 
Prize Day 2020 

THE ONE HUNDRED THIRTY FIFTH
DISTRIBUTION OF PRIZES AND CERTIFICATES

DUCHESNE ACADEMY OF THE SACRED HEART
OMAHA, NEBRASKA
MAY 21, 2020
 
HONOR AND GLORY TO GOD ALONE!
 
PRIZES, DISTINCTIONS AND SPECIAL RECOGNITIONS have been awarded in the following areas:
 
 
All Senior Awards will be read at the July 30 graduation events
 
THEOLOGY:

Prizes:
In World Religions: Misses Caitlin Copenhaver, Victoria Fleming, Grace Kinsella, Raleigh Kreis, Ellie Quattrocchi, and Gillian Stanek
In Catholic Social Teaching: Misses Caitlin Copenhaver, Victoria Fleming, Grace Kinsella, Raleigh Kreis, and Anna Wolff
In Morality: Misses Bailey Bodner, Tess Bowler, Sophia Dervin, Bridget Duffy, Meena Satpathy, and Izzy Shehan
In Sacraments: Misses Jackie Barnes, Bailey Bodner, Sophia Dervin, Maddie
Meduna, Audrey Surdell, and Elora Trotter
In Paschal Mystery: Misses Erin Buglewicz, Maggie Neumann, Kobie Patten,
Gabrielle Sjostedt, and Maria Trautman
In Church In The World: Misses Erin Buglewicz, Alessandra Kakish, Riley Fritz, Margaret Kohout, Mia Siedlik, Grace Updike, and Cora Zeger
In Scriptures - Old Testament: Misses Lynn Fayad, Elizabeth Glenn, Sophia Harding, Aderyn Lawse, Paige Miller, and Ina Satpathy
In Scriptures - New Testament: Misses Lily Barkmeier, Lynn Fayad, Sophia Harding, Grace Michael, Elizabeth Moore, and Ina Satpathy
 
Distinctions:
In World Religions: Misses Mary Drews, Kate Hoover, Clare Kramper, Motz
Mora, Caroline Ortman, and Anna Wolff
In Catholic Social Teaching: Misses Catherine Erickson, Jensyn Goss, Claire
Halpin, Clare Kramper, Sarah Lawlor, Emma Schartz, and Claire Wellendorf
In Morality: Misses Rashelle Amao, Sofia Bressani, Jackie Barnes, Hannah
Coldiron, Clare Lisec, and Maddie Meduna
In Sacraments: Misses Hannah Coldiron, Bridget Duffy, Cassidy Nipp, Izzy
Shehan, Megan Sloup, and Sabrina Sulaymonova
In Paschal Mystery: Misses Jane Boggust, Anne Eckert, Evelyn Prem, Megan
Rezac, and Cora Zeger
In Church In The World: Misses Jamie Bond, Jane Boggust, Anne Eckert, Emma
Duman, Ella Hiddleston, Kobie Patten, and Megan Rezac
In Scriptures - Old Testament: Misses Lucy Doyle, Katherine Hamilton, Ella Love, Grace Michael, Elizabeth Moore, and Jessica Mullin
In Scriptures - New Testament: Misses Lucy Doyle, Elizabeth Glenn, Aderyn Lawse, Nyok Majok, Cecilia Smith, and Kathryn Vossen
 
Department Recognition Award:
In World Religions: Misses MJ Atayi, Abby Brester, Chloe Fecci, Kate Joyce,
Mary Milbrath, and Virginia Snake-Bumann
In Catholic Social Teaching: Misses Julianna Angel, Jaden Garcia, Emily Lacy,
Brianna Rempe, Katie Speer, and Kate Zachary
In Morality: Misses Faye Cunningham, Grace Francl, Sophie Geis, Matilda
Loftus, Greta Manhart, and Ana Zulkoski
In Sacraments: Misses Clary Doyle, Sophie Francl, Anna Preston, Mia Sharrar,
Olivia Soukup, and Grace Youngblood
In Paschal Mystery: Misses Molly Donahoe, Margaret Kohout, Mira Norman, Katelynn Parsons, and Elizabeth Salem
In Church in the World: Misses Sofia Becerra, Anne Coffey, Anisa Lucia, Elle Miles, Kenedy Rieschl, Ava Stanek, and Maria Trautman
In Scriptures - Old Testament: Misses Teresa Bean, Eleanor Horn, Sylvia
Hutfless, Claire Malone, Josephine Moore, and Natalie Swampillai
In Scriptures - New Testament: Misses Grace Cavanaugh, Daniella Estrada,
Nicole Huss, Sofia Macapinlac, Anne Maxwell, and Payton Vlcek
 
ENGLISH:

Prizes:
In AP Literature: Misses Victoria Fleming, Clare Kramper, and Raleigh Kreis
In Senior English Honors: Misses Maggie Coffey, Chloe Fecci, and Kate Zachary
In Senior English: Misses Mayah Delgado-Walker and Grace Trautman
In American Literature Honors: Misses Jacqueline Barnes, Sophia Dervin, Claire
Doyle, and Bridget Duffy
In American Literature: Misses Bailey Bodner, Anna Kwong, Madison Meduna,
Cassidy Nipp, and Sabrina Sulaymonova
In British Literature: Misses Elle Miles, Erin Buglewicz, Cora Zeger, Riley Fritz,
Alessandra Kakish, and Maggie Kohout
In World Literature: Misses Lynn Fayad, Elizabeth Glenn, Sophia Harding,
Aderyn Lawse, Jessica Mullin, and Ina Satpathy
 
Distinctions:
In AP Literature: Misses Mary Drews, Emma Schartz, and Gillian Stanek
In Senior English Honors: Misses Kate Joyce, Sarah Schneider, and Danielle
Villareal
In Senior English: Misses Ariana Alvarez-Arroyo, Sophie Gerhardt, and Mary
Justice
In American Literature Honors: Misses Tess Bowler, Hannah Coldiron, Elora
Trotter, and Audrey Surdell
In American Literature: Misses Mary Margaret Bausch, Jayleesha Cooper, Clare
Lisec, Cara Pisasale, and Megan Quinn
In British Literature: Misses Kobie Patten, Maggie Neuman, Megan Rezac, Ella
Hiddleston, Anne Eckert, and Emma Duman
In World Literature: Lily Barkmeier, Lucy Doyle, Claire Malone, Gianna Manhart,
Grace Michael, and Elizabeth Moore

Department Recognition Awards:
In AP Literature: Misses Jaden Garcia, Catherine Erickson, and Julie Hanusek
In Senior English Honors: Misses Juliana Angel, Halle Pinkham, and Megan
Schatz
In American Literature Honors: Misses Lauren Patterman, Anna Preston, Emma
Rezac, Isabelle Shehan, Megan Sloup, and Grace Youngblood
In American Literature: Misses Rashelle Amao, Elizabeth Klein, Kaylee McCoy, Lauren Peyton, and Ana Zulkoski
In British Literature: Misses Annlynn Casey, Annie Coffey, Ava McQuillen, Mira
Norman, Alex Kula, and Grace Updike
In World Literature: Misses Vialancia Becker, Olivia Bittner, Grace Cavanaugh,
Briana Reza Rivera, Cecilia Sladovnik, and Sophia Turner
 
FOREIGN LANGUAGE:

Prizes:
In Spanish V: Miss Raleigh Kreis
In Spanish IV: Misses Bailey Bodner and Mary Drews
In Spanish III: Misses Clary Doyle, Anna Kwong, and Sabrina Sulaymonova
In Spanish II: Misses Ella Hiddleston, Elle Miles, Olivia O’connell and Katelynn
Parsons
In Spanish I: Misses Lily Barkmeier, Katherine Hamilton, Aderyn Lawse, Paige
Miller, and Ina Satpathy
In French V: Miss Correta Gagnon Koudji
In French IV: Miss Victoria Fleming
In French III: Misses Izzy Shehan and Mary Testa
In French II: Misses Erin Buglewicz and Maggie Neuman
In French I: Misses Lynn Fayad and Cecilia Smith
 
Distinctions:
In Spanish V: Miss Sarah Lawlor
In Spanish IV: Misses Caitlin Copenhaver and Anna Preston
In Spanish III: Misses Jackie Barnes, Olivia Soukup and Elora Trotter
In Spanish II: Misses Jane Boggust, Emma Duman, Riley Fritz and Alessandra Kakish.
In Spanish I: Misses Ellie Glenn, Sophia Harding, Ella Love, Sofia Macapinlac, and Josie Moore
In French IV: Miss Clare Kramper
In French III: Misses Megan Quinn and Audrey Surdell
In French II: Misses Maggie Kohout and Grace Updike
In French I: Misses Elizabeth (Elle) Knobbe and Jessica Mullin
 
Department Recognition Awards:
In Spanish V: Miss Sarah Schneider
In Spanish IV: Misses Catherine Erickson and Mary Clare O’Connor
In Spanish III: Misses Tess Bowler, Cassidy Nipp and Cora Zeger
In Spanish II: Misses Marissa Brown, Madison Dishaw, Grace Loughran and Addison Moore
In Spanish I: Misses Gabriella Freemont, Grace Michael, Elizabeth Moore, Haley Olson, and Natalie Swampillai
In French IV: Miss Monserrat Mora
In French III: Misses Kaylee McCoy and Zoey Mihulka
In French II: Misses Delaney Ford and Jamie Bond
In French I: Misses Mary Kramper and Nyok Majok
 
MATHEMATICS:
 
Prizes:
In Calculus 3/Research: Miss Victoria Fleming
In AP Calculus: Misses Audrey Surdell and Anna Wolff
In AP Statistics: Miss Mary Drews
In Pre-Calculus: Misses Kiersten Capelle, Lauren Goertz, Kathleen Hoover, and
Monserrat Mora
In Pre-Calculus Honors: Misses Jacqueline Barnes, Tess Bowler, Ina Satpathy,
and Isabelle Shehan
In Algebra II: Misses Sofia Bressani, Savannah Froehlicher and Elizabeth Klein
In Algebra II Honors: Misses Erin Buglewicz, Riley Fritz and Alessandra Kakish
In Geometry: Misses Grace Loughran, Margaret Neuman and Katherine
Petersen
In Geometry Honors: Miss Jessica Mullin
In Honors Geometry with Algebra: Miss Lynn Fyad
In Algebra/Geometry Honors: Misses Lily Barkmeier, Lucy Doyle, and Elizabeth
Knobbe
In Algebra I: Misses Katherine Andrade Cruz, Izabella Jansen, Chloe Rankin, and Lily Snodgrass
 
Distinctions:
In Calculus 3/Research: Miss Raleigh Kreis
AP Calculus Misses Hannah Coldiron and Sophia Dervin
In Pre-Calculus: Misses Kassidy Carpenter, Jane Krueger, Megan Schatz, Anna
Sully, and Kate Anderson
In Pre-Calculus Honors: Misses Emma Duman, Kaylee McCoy, Anna Preston,
and Emma Rezac
In Algebra II: Misses Wendy Pflug, Mia Sharrar, and Madison Smith
In Algebra II Honors: Misses Jamie Bond, Cara Pisasale, and Cora Zeger
In Geometry: Misses Lauren Leighow, Mia Siedlik, and Paige Stessman
In Geometry Honors: Miss Natalie Swampillai
In Honors Geometry with Algebra: Miss Elizabeth Moore
In Algebra/Geometry Honors: Misses Ruby Cordes, Aderyn Lawse, and Cecilia
Smith
In Algebra I: Misses Katherine Dowd, Gabriella Freemont, Haley Olson, and Ella
Teal
 
Department Recognitions:
In Calculus 3/Research: Miss Mary (Maggie) Coffey
AP Calculus: Misses Bridget Duffy and Clary Doyle
In Pre-Calculus: Misses Abigail Brester, Nicole Cann, Mary Justice, Catherine
Manning, and Hannah Warren
In Pre-Calculus Honors: Misses Catherine Erickson, Anna Kwong, Cassidy Nipp,
and Megan Quinn
In Algebra II: Misses Rashelle Amao, Faye Cunningham, and Olivia Rowe
In Algebra II Honors: Misses Molly McBride, Grace Michael, and Kobe Patten
In Geometry: Misses Caroline Kemp, Julia Nubel, and Tess Ryberg
In Geometry Honors: Miss Sophia Harding
In Honors Geometry with Algebra: Misses Ella Love and Josephine Moore
In Algebra/Geometry Honors: Misses Elizabeth Glenn and Anne Maxwell
In Algebra I: Misses Grace Cavanaugh, Elyssa Tews, and Sophia Turner
 
SCIENCE:
 
Prizes:
In AP Physics: Misses Sophia Dervin and Victoria Fleming,
In Honors Physics: Misses Lauren Pattermann and Isabelle Shehan
In Physics: Misses Rashelle Amao, Sofia Bressani, and Eleanor Mangan
In Honors Biomedical Physiology: Misses Meghan Williams and Kate Zachary
In Topics in Earth and Environmental Science: Misses Sarah Lawlor, Gillian
Stanek
In AP Chemistry: Miss Raleigh Kreis
In Chemistry Honors: Misses Erin Buglewicz, Emma Duman, Elle Miles, and
Cora Zeger
In Chemistry: Misses Madison Dishaw, Campbell Jenkins, and Margaret Neuman
In Biology Honors: Misses Lynn Fayad, Sophia Harding, and Ina Satpathy
In Biology: Misses Elizabeth Gilligan, Izabella Jansen, and Cecilia Smith
 
Distinctions:
In AP Physics: Misses Bailey Bodner andMadison Meduna
In Honors Physics: Misses Jackie Barnes and Cadidy Nipp
In Physics: Misses Cora Jensen, Lauren Roecker and Madison Smith
In Honors Biomedical Physiology: Misses Allison Caldwell and Jensyn Goss
In Topics in Earth and Environmental Science: Misses Kathleen Hoover and
Caroline Ortman
In AP Chemistry: Miss Madison Meduna
In Chemistry Honors: Misses Alessandra Kakish, Sophia Lammers, Katelyn Parsons, and Grace Updike
In Chemistry: Misses Alexandra Kula, Kathryn Petersen, and Paige Stessman
In Biology Honors: Misses Elizabeth Moore, Josephine Moore, and Jessica
Mullin
In Biology: Misses Victoria Burciaga-Corral, Katherine Dowd and Trisha Rajaram

Department Recognition Awards:
In AP Physics: Misses Katie Speer and Caitlin Copenhaver
In Honors Physics: Misses Lauren Peyton and Sarah Gilner
In Physics: Misses Savannah Froelicher, Olivia Rowe, and Autumn Siedlik
In Honors Biomedical Physiology: Misses Catherine Erickson and Khloe Parsons
In Topics in Earth and Environmental Science: Misses Lauren Goertz and
Hannah Warren
In AP Chemistry: Miss Audrey Surdell
In Chemistry Honors: Misses Marissa Brown, Ella Hiddleston, Grace Loughran, and Evelyn Prem
In Chemistry: Misses Anisa Lucia, Mia Siedlik and Gabrielle Sjostedt
In Biology Honors: Misses Aderyn Lawse and Paige Miller
In Biology: Misses Nyok Majok, Chloe Rankin, and Briana Reza-Rivera
 
SOCIAL STUDIES:
 
Prizes:
In AP Government: Misses Victoria Fleming, Grace Kinsella, and Raleigh Kreis
In Government: Misses Maeva-Joan Atayi, Kate Joyce, and Halle Pinkham
In Honors Economics: Misses Victoria Fleming, Raleigh Kreis, and Gillian Stanek
In Economics: Misses Maeva-Joan Atayi, Grace Crenshaw, and Jaden Garcia
In AP US History: Misses Hannah Coldiron, Sophia Dervin, and Clary Doyle In American History: Misses Sophia Drickey, Sophie Longo, Eleanor Mangan,
and Lauren Peyton
In AP European History: Misses Erin Buglewicz, Sophia Lammers and Elle Miles
In Modern European History: Misses Delaney Ford, Mia Siedlik, and Grace
Updike
In World Cultures: Misses Lucy Doyle, Lynn Fayad, Ellie Glenn, Sophia Harding,
Libby Moore, Jessica Mullin, and Ina Satpathy,
In AP Psychology: Miss Lauren Patterman

Distinctions:
In AP Government: Misses Mary Drews, Kathleen Hoover, and Emma Schartz
In Government: Misses Lauren Goertz, Megan Schatz, and Allison Schonlau
In Honors Economics: Misses Mary Drews, Clare Kramper, and Caroline Ortman
In Economics: Misses Lauren Goertz, Megan Schatz, and Katherine Speer
In AP US History: Misses Jackie Barnes, Audrey Surdell, and Elora Trotter
In American History: Misses Elizabeth Klein and Mary Testa
In AP European History: Misses Emma Duman, Maggie Neuman, and Cora
Zeger
In Modern European History: Misses Madison Dishaw, Claire Martin, and Addison Moore
In World Cultures: Misses Lily Barkmeier, Addy Lawse, Ella Love, Gianna
Manhart, Grace Michael, Paige Miller, and Josie Moore,
In AP Psychology: Miss Tess Bowler

Department Recognition Awards:
In AP Government: Misses Monserrat Mora, Khloe Parsons, and Brianna Rempe
In Government: Misses Abigail Brester, Jane Krueger, and Sarah Schneider
In Honors Economics: Misses Abigail Jacobi, Mary Milbrath, and Claire Wellendorf
In Economics: Misses Allison Brown, Sophie Gerhardt, and Mary Justice
In AP US History: Misses Jayleesha Cooper, Madison Meduna, Megan Quinn, and Izzy Shehan
In American History: Misses Rachelle Amao, Sophie Francl, and Dottie Roland
In AP European History: Misses Ella Hiddleston, Alessandra Kakish, and Grace Loughran
In Modern European History: Misses Isabelle Arnold, Lia Murray, and Hannah Sobczyk
In World Cultures: Misses Victoria Burciaga Corral, Elle Knobbe, Sofia Macapinlac, Nyok Majok, Cecilia Smith, Natalie Swampillai, and Caroline Swartz
In AP Psychology: Miss Jaden Garcia
 
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY:
 
Prizes:
In AP Computer Science Principles: Misses Sophia Dervin, Victoria Fleming, and Clare Kramper
In AP Computer Science A: Miss Meghan Williams
In Design Academy 1: Miss Clare Lisec
In Design Academy 2: Miss Ellie Quattrocchi
In Robotics: Miss Grace Updike
In Programming: Miss Caitlyn Copenhaver
 
Distinctions:
In AP Computer Science Principles: Misses Mary Drews, Grace Kinsella, and Ellie Quattrocchi
In AP Computer Science Programming: Miss Anna Wolff
In Design Academy 1: Miss Caleigh Copenhaver
In Design Academy 2: Miss Sophia Dervin
In Robotics: Miss Margaret Kohout
In Programming: Miss Kate Anderson
 
Recognitions:
In AP Computer Science Principles: Misses Allison Brown, Emily Lacy, and Kate Zachary
In Design Academy 1: Miss Gillean Stanek
In Design Academy 2: Miss Mary Baltimore
In Programming: Miss Via Becker

ELECTIVES:
 
Prizes:
In Creative Writing: Miss Raleigh Kreis
In Journalism: Miss Chloe Fecci
In Yearbook: Misses Emma Jarosik and Megan Schatz
In Academic Decathlon: Misses Tess Bowler and Caitlin Copenhaver
In Conflict Engagement: Miss Emma Jarosik
In History of the Holocaust: Misses Kate Joyce and Raleigh Kreis
In U.S. Role in the World: Miss Juliana Angel
In Art History: Miss Tess Bowler
 
Distinctions:
In Creative Writing: Miss Isabella Kovar
In Yearbook: Misses Abigail Brester and Hannah Warren
In Academic Decathlon: Misses Gillian Stanek and Audrey Surdell
In Conflict Engagement: Miss Dorothy Roland
In History of the Holocaust: Misses Kassidy Carpenter, Emma Jarosik and Lisa Mueller
In U.S. Role in the World: Misses Rashelle Amao and Chloe Fecci
In Art History: Miss Caitlin Copenhaver

Department Recognition Awards:
In Creative Writing: Miss Erin Buglewicz
In Journalism: Miss Marlo Lange
In Yearbook: Misses Kaylee McCoy and Lauren Peyton
In Academic Decathlon: Juliana Angel and Jaden Garcia
In Conflict Engagement: Miss Katherine Cordes
In History of the Holocaust: Misses Nicole Cann, Gracie Phillips, Cara Pisasale, and Katie Speer
In U.S. Role in the World: Misses Allison Brown, Kiersten Capelle, Kassidy Carpenter, Catherine Erickson, and Audrey Surdell
In Art History: Miss Jacqueline Barnes
 
FINE ARTS:
 
Prizes:
In Art 1: Misses Isabelle Arnold, Liz Bonilla-Gayton, Lynn Fayad, Sophia Harding, Mary Kate Kramper, Addy Lawse, Trisha Rajaram, and Kathryn Vossen In 2-D Art: Miss Mia Siedlik
In ADV 2-D Art: Miss Claire Doyle
In 3-D Art: Misses Hannah Coldiron, Ella Hiddleston, Greta Manhart, and Katherine Speer
In ADV 3-D Art: Misses Zoey Mihulka and Adria Straka
In Digital Photography: Miss Cora Zeger
In Digital Photography 2: Miss Cara Pisasale
In Photography I: Misses Elizabeth Klein and Elora Trotter
In Photography II: Miss Megan Quinn
In Interior Design: Misses Lauren Leighow and Isabelle Shehan
In Duchesne Choir: Miss Mira Norman
In Sacre Choir: Misses Juliana Angel and Jaden Garcia
In A Capella Choir: Miss Brianna Rempe
In Music in Film: Miss Faye Cunningham
In World Drumming: Miss Mary Clare O’Connor
In Instrumental Music: Miss Meghan Williams
In String Ensemble: Miss Megan Sloup
In Technical Theater: Miss Bailey Bodner
In Introduction to Thespian Arts: Miss Mary Milbrath
In Advanced Research in Art: Miss Mary Drews
 
Distinctions:
In Art 1: Misses Fiora Beller, Victoria Burciaga Corral, Katie Coppard, Katie Dowd, Gabriella Freemont, Chloe Rankin, Kate Stratman, and Regan Wolf
In 2-D Art: Miss Mary Testa
In ADV 2-D Art: Miss Shaelynn Vaughan
In 3-D Art: Misses Acuiei Ater, Andrea Burcia Corral, Kaylee McCoy and Grace
Phillips
In ADV 3-D Art: Misses Lauren Goertz and Ellie Quattrocchi
In Digital Photography: Miss Emma Duman
In Digital Photography 2: Miss Anna Ervin
In Photography I: Misses Delaney Broz, Grace Loughran, Kathryn Petersen
In Photography II: Miss Olivia Soukup
In Interior Design: Misses Erin Buglewicz and Riley Fritz
In Duchesne Choir: Miss Elizabeth Glenn
In Sacre Choir: Misses Mary Margaret Bausch and Ana Zulkoski
In A Capella Choir: Miss Allison Schonlau
In Music in Film: Miss Campbell Jenkins
In World Drumming: Miss Sarah Lawlor
In Instrumental Music: Miss Emma Rezac
In String Ensemble: Miss Cora Zeger
In Technical Theater: Miss Savannah Froelicher
In Introduction to Thespian Arts: Misses Aderyn Lawse, Claire Malone
In Advanced Research in Art: Miss Maggie Coffey
 
Department Recognition Awards:
In Art 1: Misses Grace Hoarty, Paige Miller, Libby Moore, Anna Quattrocchi, Gabrielle Sjostedt, Caroline Swartz, Payton Vicek, and Ella Wright
In 2-D Art: Misses Kennedy Clark and Olivia Gao
In 3-D Art: Misses Marlo Lange, Aliya Bynum-Payne, Cara Pisasale, and Claire
Walz
In ADV 3-D Art: Misses Grace Crenshaw, Madison Meduna, and Mia Sharrar
In Digital Photography: Miss Faye Cunningham, Kate Denman, and Maggie Kohout
In Digital Photography 2: Miss Bridget Duffy
In Photography I: Misses Faye Cunningham, Kate Denman, and Maggie Kohout
In Photography II: Miss Jessica Kozol
In Interior Design: Misses Katherine Cordes and Evelyn Prem
In Duchesne Choir: Miss Teresa Bean
In Sacre Choir: Misses Nicole Cann and Lisa Mueller
In A Capella Choir: Miss Abigail Jacobi
In Music in Film: Miss Mary Pat Taylor
In World Drumming: Miss Emily Lacy
In Instrumental Music: Miss Savannah Froelicher
In String Ensemble: Miss Mackenzie Henson
In Technical Theater: Miss Anne Maxwell
In Introduction to Thespian Arts: Miss Annlynn Casey
 
PHYSICAL EDUCATION/DANCE/HEALTH:
 
Prizes:
In Physical Education/ Dance: Misses Elizabeth Knobbe, Gianna Manhart, Jane Manhart, Lucy Schonlau, Lily Snodgrass, and Baylee Zakrezewski
In Health: Misses Kate Denman, Madison Dishaw, Emma Duman, Ella Hiddleston, and Kennedy Hughes
In Foundations of Physical Education: Misses Lily Bleske and Caroline Kemp
In Introduction to Strength and Conditioning: Misses Sofia Becerra, Emma Duman, and Molly McBride
In Lifetime Activities: Misses Cora Jensen, Evangeline Mason, Lauren Roecker, and Isabelle Shehan
In Strength and Conditioning: Misses Hannah Coldiron, Ella Hiddleston, Dorothy Roland, and Shaelynn Vaughan
In Team Games: Misses Claire Halpin, Raleigh Kreis, and Shyenne Starks
 
Distinctions:
In Physical Education/ Dance: Misses Teresa Bean, Vialancia Becker, Isabelle Gutschewski, Summer McAndrew, Brinley Reichmuth, and Eva Wentz
In Health: Misses Isabelle Bree, Caleigh Copenhaver, Delaney Ford, Elizabeth Heaney, and Mira Norman
In Foundations of Physical Education: Misses Jamie Bond, Alessandra Kakish, and Julia Nubel
In Introduction to Strength and Conditioning: Misses Anisa Lucia, Ava McQuillen, and Cora Zeger
In Lifetime Activities: Misses Jayleesha Cooper, Julie Hanusek, Elizabeth Klein, and Megan Quinn
In Strength and Conditioning: Misses Kate Anderson, Anna Kwong, Cassidy Nipp, and Tess Ryberg
In Team Games: Misses Victoria Flemming, Jayna Petty, and Madison Smith
 
Department Recognition Awards:
In Physical Education/ Dance: Misses Lynn Fayad, Jessica Geary, Anne Maxwell, Ina Satpathy, Nia Smith, and Cecilia Sladovnik
In Health: Misses Neria Assih, Natalie Gonzalez, Alex Kula, Elizabeth Salem, and Emma Smith
In Foundations of Physical Education: Misses Evelyn Bartek-Miller and Kobie Patten
In Introduction to Strength and Conditioning: Misses Kenedy Rieschl, Ella Tinley, and Margaret Wightman
In Lifetime Activities: Misses Rashelle Amao, Olivia Graesser, Jessica Kozol, and Madison Meduna
In Strength and Conditioning: Misses Jacqueline Barnes, Isabelle Bree, Kaylee McCoy, and Lauren Peyton
In Team Games: Misses Bailey Bodner, Matilda Loftus, and Eleanor Mangan

MOST IMPROVED AVERAGE:
Special Recognition is given to the students in each class with the most improved average from first semester to the second semester:

In the Freshman Class: Miss Grace Cavanaugh
In the Sophomore Class: Miss Kennedy Hughes
In the Junior Class: Miss Mia Sharrar
In the Senior Class: Miss Kylee Langenfeld
 
PERFECT ATTENDANCE:

Grade 9:
Katherine Andrade Cruz
Vialancia Becker
Olivia Bittner
Victoria Burciaga Corral
Sydney Dinsmore
Gabriella Freemont
Grace Hoarty
Izabella Jansen
Mary Katherine Kramper
Grace LaCrosse
Gianna Manhart
Grace Michael
Haley Olsen
Trisha Rajaram
Briana Reza Rivera
Ina Satpathy
Katherine Stratman
Natalie Swampillai
 
Grade 10
Neria Assih
Jamie Bond
Erin Buglewicz
Aliya Bynum-Payne
Molly Donahoe
Emma Duman
Alessandra Kakish
Caroline Kemp
Grace Loughran
Anisa Lucia
Elizabeth Miles
Addison Moore
Genevieve Murray
Margaret Neuman
Kobie Patten
Megan Rezac
Teresa Ryberg
Gabrielle Sjostedt
Ava Stanek
 
Grade 11:
Margaret Mary Bausch
Bailey Bodner
Abigail Brewster
Sophia Longo
Greta Manhart
Cassidy Nipp
Lauren Peyton
Emma Rezac
Meena Satpathy
Ana Zulkoski
 
Grade 12:
Kathleen Hoover
Sarah Lawlor
Catherine Manning
Meghan Williams
Anna Wolff
Perfect Attendance all 4 years: Anna Wolff
 
HONORS FOR THE HIGHEST Semester 2 average in each class for the 2019-20 school year has been merited by:

In the Freshman class by Miss Ina Satpathy
In the Sophomore class by Miss Erin Buglewicz
In the Junior class by Miss Sophia Dervin
In the Senior class by Miss Victoria Fleming