Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Administration

Meg Brudney

Meg Brudney

Titles: Head of School
Laura Hickman

Laura Hickman

Titles: Principal
Eric Krakowski

Eric Krakowski

Titles: Assistant Principal
Amy Becker

Amy Becker

Titles: Dean of Students
Katie Bakhit

Katie Bakhit

Titles: VP of Advancement
Lauren Mueller

Lauren Mueller

Titles: Admissions Director, Varsity Soccer Coach
Dave Westra

Dave Westra

Titles: Chief Financial Officer
Hannah Miller

Hannah Miller

Titles: Director of Communications

Academy Faculty

Thomas Becker

Thomas Becker

Titles: English/Drama Teacher
Emily Berigan

Emily Berigan

Titles: English Teacher

Marian Borgmann-Ingwersen

Titles: Biology Teacher
Margy Ford

Margy Ford

Titles: Math Teacher
LeClara Gilreath

LeClara Gilreath

Titles: History Teacher
Michelle Goliber

Michelle Goliber

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Katie Grudle

Katie Grudle

Titles: Theology Teacher
Jake Hervert

Jake Hervert

Titles: Math/Science Teacher
Drew Holtmann

Drew Holtmann

Titles: Theology Teacher, Cross Country Coach
Adam Klepper

Adam Klepper

Titles: History Teacher
Kim Kreis

Kim Kreis

Titles: Science Teacher
Sara McConnell

Sara McConnell

Titles: Theology Teacher
Heidi Meyer

Heidi Meyer

Titles: Science Teacher
Ben Mihovk

Ben Mihovk

Titles: English Teacher
Madison Misek

Madison Misek

Titles: English Teacher
Raz Molotiu

Raz Molotiu

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Jake Moore

Jake Moore

Titles: Math Teacher, Varsity Soccer Assistant Coach
Bridget Morton

Bridget Morton

Titles: PE Teacher, Cross Country Coach
TJ Mullaney

TJ Mullaney

Titles: Theology Teacher
Katrina Pierce

Katrina Pierce

Titles: Music Director
Susan Proulx-Herron

Susan Proulx-Herron

Titles: Technology/STEAM Teacher
Heidi Reinhart

Heidi Reinhart

Titles: Social Studies Teacher
Tracy Rickett

Tracy Rickett

Titles: Math Teacher
Jennifer Rowe

Jennifer Rowe

Titles: French Teacher
Molly Sambol

Molly Sambol

Titles: English Teacher
Doug Schroder

Doug Schroder

Titles: Art Teacher
Tom Shih

Tom Shih

Titles: Math Teacher
Molly Shirazi

Molly Shirazi

Titles: Art Teacher
Jackson Smith

Jackson Smith

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Sarah Stratman

Sarah Stratman

Titles: Technology Teacher
Adam Theel

Adam Theel

Titles: PE Teacher
Frederika VerHulst

Frederika VerHulst

Titles: French Teacher

Student Services

Jason Schlesiger

Jason Schlesiger

Titles: Technology Director
Lisa Pavel

Lisa Pavel

Titles: Attendance Office/Registrar
Carrie Parkhurst

Carrie Parkhurst

Titles: Director of Culture and Community
Scott Quinn

Scott Quinn

Titles: Campus Ministry Dept Chair
Molly Atherton

Molly Atherton

Titles: Academic Success Coordinator
Cheryl Petty

Cheryl Petty

Titles: Counseling Secretary
Frances Swanson

Frances Swanson

Titles: College Counselor
Krissy Walsh

Krissy Walsh

Titles: Counselor
Mary-Ellen Doyle

Mary-Ellen Doyle

Titles: Librarian

Abby Kennedy

Titles: Food Program Associate

Administrative and Business Staff

Erin Bartolomei

Erin Bartolomei

Titles: Accounting Associate
Marybeth Goddard

Marybeth Goddard

Titles: Executive Administrative Assistant
Shayla OBrien

Shayla OBrien

Titles: Portress

Admissions

Lauren Mueller

Lauren Mueller

Titles: Admissions Director, Varsity Soccer Coach

Maggie Vazquez

Class of A'17
Titles: Admissions Events Coordinator

Advancement

Katie Bakhit

Katie Bakhit

Titles: VP of Advancement
Josiah Hazel

Josiah Hazel

Titles: Creative Manager and Designer
Trisha Meehan

Trisha Meehan

Titles: Alumnae Relations Director
Catherine Wieczorek

Catherine Wieczorek

Class of A'09
Titles: Director of Annual Fund
Julie Swartz

Julie Swartz

Class of A'91
Titles: Director of Special Events

Jess Knapp

Titles: Advancement Assistant

Academy Facilities